BMW ICOM NEXT | BMW NBT EVO FSC Codes | BMW NBT & CIC FSC Codes | BMW Rheingold , ISTA/P, KSD, ETK remote installation | BMW STANDARD TOOLS remote installation | BMW ESYS remote installation
Go Back   BMW forum. Diagnostics, coding, programming, repair BMW vehicles. > BMWelcome > BMW coding and programming

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-08-2013, 04:43 PM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: rabat
Car: bmw
Posts: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default isis help

please what to here ?

the password Jmmssw1nPfdAiRG4+a! dont work here Password also not work

some body can help me ?
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Sans titre.jpg (15.8 KB, 26 views)


Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-08-2013, 06:07 PM
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: brussels
Car: polo
Posts: 23
Thanks: 1
Thanked 4 Times in 3 Posts
Default

Wgy do you want to log in that VM?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 03-08-2013, 08:10 PM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: rabat
Car: bmw
Posts: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

I waant complet my instalation isis?

I should enter a password or not ?

if yes what is the password ?

thank's for help
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 03-09-2013, 12:19 PM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: rabat
Car: bmw
Posts: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

no body can help me ?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 03-09-2013, 05:03 PM
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: brussels
Car: polo
Posts: 23
Thanks: 1
Thanked 4 Times in 3 Posts
Default

you should not log in into the vm's of ISIS sir
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 03-10-2013, 12:11 AM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: rabat
Car: bmw
Posts: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

thank you for your replay

but I'm waiting for 2 days no change the vmware don't restart alone so i can't go to the next step

what to in this case?

thank's in advance
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 03-10-2013, 02:07 AM
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: brussels
Car: polo
Posts: 23
Thanks: 1
Thanked 4 Times in 3 Posts
Default

Seems like your processor is not stong enough, it should take only hour
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 03-10-2013, 10:43 AM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: rabat
Car: bmw
Posts: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

hello djVmaX
I'm using a pc with a 2 processor + 6 Gb of ram .
this is my event viewer
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Sans titre2.jpg (18.5 KB, 22 views)
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 03-10-2013, 03:22 PM
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: brussels
Car: polo
Posts: 23
Thanks: 1
Thanked 4 Times in 3 Posts
Default

since you're using VMware you need at least a quad core with HT (I7) and 10Gb of ram to allocate a strict minimum of 8GB to your vm
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 03-10-2013, 10:59 PM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: rabat
Car: bmw
Posts: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

ok thank's my freind
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT. The time now is 03:19 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO 3.6.1
BMW forum: diagnostics, coding, programming.